Why Mature Women Make Better Lovers

mr naturalThere was a cute young thing staring at me in the gym today.

I’m pretty sure she was counting my wrinkles.

Either that, or I reminded her of her Grandfather.

I admit it….

I am feeling a bit tattered….

… thread-bare,

… tumble-down,

… well… OK, I hate to say it, but dammit—- OLD.

My buddy John noticed the girl staring, and mentioned it to me….

I laughed and told him that even if by some completely demented twist of reality she was interested in a geeze like me, that it was a moot point.

Young women are the same as anti-hermitian matrix-linear algebraic equations to me–

I don’t understand ‘em,
and what’s more,
…. I couldn’t figure out how to derive a satisfactory solution with ‘em even if I did.

The technology has changed so much, ya know?

Well, some of it, anyway.

And I hate that whole dirty old man trip, even if I am not really all that old.

Am I?

Nuts.

Alright… I’ll admit they’re lovely to look at.

But most everybody who’s been around for a while knows that mature women make better lovers.

And for you unbelievers out there, I’m gonna try to explain my thesis on this.

So…

Today’s fascinating TOP 13 are:
Reasons why mature women make better lovers!
.

1: Because they rarely utter ” EEWWW- GROSS! ” at an inopportune time.

gag

.

.
2: They usually can find subjects to discuss that have NOTHING to do with “Glee”, “X-Factor”, or “Keeping Up With The Kardashians”

a

.

.

3: It’s sexier (and more civilized) to have a mature woman on a bed in lingerie than a young girl in a VW with her jeans around her knees.

vw

.

.

4: They never ask “What’s taking so long?” during foreplay.

yawn

.

.

5: They never order lobster, then send it back because it smells “FISHY”.

lobster

.

.

6: If you’re into something, they’ll try to GET INTO IT too!

woman

.

.

7: Any tramp stamps and bad tattoos featuring butterflies or unicorns have been long since covered up or removed.

trampstamp

.

.
8: They never take an erection for granted, and never call a man’s unit any of these (to his face) : cute, short, fat, stubby, or too long.

boner

.

.

9: They never giggle in bed.

coldfeet

.

.

10: They never assume they’ll have to fake an orgasm.
(which means of course, you’d better deliver!)

church

.

.

11: No matter how awnrey their man is, she’ll always find some way to relate to him.

aaa

.

.

12: An older woman’s expectations are more suited to real world situations.
– They don’t expect a knight in shining armor,

when all that’s called for is a guy who knows how to change a tire.

a1a

.

.

13: It’s a good trade off — ‘enthusiastic’ for ‘perky’ !

3

.

.

OK; now for the flip side…
(just for the sake of fair play, you understand….
……. HEY – I’m on YOUR side- ladies….)
.

.

The Top FOUR REASONS why 30+ women aren’t necessarily better…

1: You gotta be careful how you TALK to them.

nut

.

.

2: If you DO piss em off, they can be kinda hard to handle.

a

.

.

3: As hot as they may look in lingerie, unless you treat em like GOLD, you’re never gonna see it.
.
c
.

.

4: A lot of them expect you to give THEM priority over your motorcycle.

aa

CAN YOU BELIEVE THAT?

Finally, here’s some of my other readers opinions on:
Why Mature Women Make Better Lovers :

” Older women aren’t nearly as impressed by WHAT you drive, as that it runs and you know how to fix it. ”  

” An older woman has lots of girlfriends …
….. and most of them will want to screw you too.

Older women know how to cook.
Young women know how to dial Pizza Hut take out.

” An older woman will never get pregnant, then suddenly demand that the two of you get married. In fact, if you impregnate an older woman, you will probably be the last to know. ”

” An older woman will never wake you up in the middle of the night and ask you, “What are you thinking?” An older woman doesn’t really care what you think. “

” Older women often own an interesting collection of lingerie that they have acquired from admirers over the years. Young women often don’t wear underpants at all, thus practically eliminating all possibility of a striptease.”

” Older women are experienced. They understand that sometimes, after 12 beers, a guy just can’t get it up. A younger woman may need some time to grasp this fact. “

And one more of mine ———-

An older woman will never accuse you of using her.
She’s using you.

And remember:
STAY AWAY FROM HER LINGERIE DRAWER!

a1

55 thoughts on “Why Mature Women Make Better Lovers

  1. LOL! Hmmmm…. that sounds like that would be the beginning of a very fascinating story. :-)

  2. Patrice says:

    No comment. For it might incriminate me <:)

  3. Absolutely- It just doesn’t get any better than that !!

    I’m so glad you enjoyed the post — Cheers.

Leave a Comment -- I'd Love to Hear From You !

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s